Menu
Staff List

Name

Position

Email

Melanie Harrell

Principal

[email protected]

Tommy Bishop

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Carla Vaden

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Dottie Robinson

Clerical Aide

[email protected]

Ashley Price

Preschool

[email protected]

Amy Ruppert

Preschool

[email protected]

Pat Jones 3 year Preschool  [email protected]

Patty Cosmato

Family Support/PK

[email protected]

Diane Dickerson

Preschool Aide

[email protected]

Vicki Wall

Preschool Aide

[email protected]

Chandrika Bandara Preschool Aide  [email protected]
 Lynn Arbogast  Kindergarten  [email protected]

Meg DeLapp

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Erin Edwards

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Jessica Wilkinson

Kindergarten

[email protected]

Kelly Beeken

First Grade

[email protected]

Erin Couch

First Grade

[email protected]

Cindy Dowdy

First Grade

[email protected]

Emily Craig

Second Grade

[email protected]

Catherine Jelliffe

Second Grade

[email protected]

Rhiannon Richards Second Grade  [email protected]

Liz Scott

Second Grade

[email protected]

Taylor Spence  Second Grade [email protected]

Karen Sheppard

Third Grade

[email protected]

Sarah Weithman Third Grade [email protected]

Jane Anne Wells

Third Grade

[email protected]

Erica Anderson Fourth Grade [email protected]

Brandi Ferguson

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Lori Mefford

Fourth Grade

[email protected]

Lori Church

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Karen Hudson

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Leslie Hunter Fifth Grade [email protected]

Lilian Love

Fifth Grade

[email protected]

Penny Cook

School Counselor

[email protected]

Hannah Einstein

NRVCS

[email protected]

Rhonda Bonet

ESL

[email protected]

Kristy Hill

Speech

[email protected]

Kathleen Wright

Speech

[email protected]

Heather Ferguson

Gifted

[email protected]

Delaina Harman

Instructional Technology

[email protected]

Kristyn Cabler

Instructional Specialist

[email protected]

Heather McGuire

School Nurse

[email protected]

Teresa Burke

Reading

[email protected]

Kara Hardy

Reading

[email protected]

Debbie Minton

Reading

[email protected]

Becky Norton

Reading

[email protected]

Kathleen O’Connell

Reading

[email protected]

Brenda Gess

Early Literacy Aide

[email protected]

Debbie Haubner

Library

[email protected]

Kaleb Shrader

PE

[email protected]

Marcee Repass

Art

[email protected]

Angela Hagwood

Music

[email protected]

Kaza Correa de Carroll  STEM  [email protected]

Rebecca Crawley

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]

Andrea deVillers

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]

Courtney Hood

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]

Kendall Pelish

Special Education Teacher

[email protected]

Sue Ellen Cannon

Special Education Aide

[email protected]

 Carmen Cheney  Special Education Aide  [email protected]
 Katherine Holt  Special Education Aide  [email protected]
 Elena Abalde Sanchez  Special Education Aide  [email protected]
 Jody Belcher  Lunch/Recess Aide  [email protected]
 Sally Dunbar  Lunch/Recess Aide  [email protected]
 Stacy Estes  Lunch/Recess Aide  [email protected]
 Donna Polly  Lunch/Recess Aide  [email protected]

Patty Allen

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Gail Lake

Cafeteria

[email protected]

Yan Shepherd

Cafeteria

[email protected]

Mark Cash Head Custodian  [email protected]

Jerome Evans

Custodian

[email protected]

Shawn Keene

Custodian

[email protected]